Welcome to Beacher's West Bay Bar & Grill · Prices in USD · Taxes not included
Appetizers
Homemade Onion Rings
$7Lightly battered and deep fried, served with homemade tartar sauce.
Bacon Cheese Fries
$7Crispy seasoned fries topped with melted cheddar cheese and bacon. Option: no bacon.
Chicken Finger
$12Lightly battered and deep fried, served with homemade tartar sauce.
Fried Calamari Rings
$15Seasoned and deep fried, served with homemade tartar sauce.
Fish Finger
$14Fish fillet cut into strips, grilled or fried, served with homemade tartar sauce.
Guacamole and Chips
$10Mashed avocado mixed with other ingredients to taste.
Cracked Conch
$16Fresh conch, tenderized, seasoned, battered and deep fried. Served with tartar sauce.
Conch Fritter (Grilled or Fried)
$16Pounded tenderized conch mixed with seasonings and vegetables.
Coconut Shrimp
$17Beacher's world-famous signature appetizer.
Beacher's Combo
$38Conch, fish, shrimp and calamari. Served with homemade tartar sauce and spicy hot sauce.
Chicken Wings
$11 / $17Regular, spicy or BBQ. 6 pieces $11 · 12 pieces $17.
Shrimp Cocktail
$17Cooked shrimp with lemony horseradish cocktail sauce. Served with chips.
Chips and Salsa
$8Freshly diced tomatoes, onion, peppers, cilantro and spices.
Conch Ceviche
$13Raw conch and vegetables marinated in lemon juice.
Mixed Ceviche
$16Seafood combination of conch, fish, shrimp and vegetables marinated in lemon juice.
Quesadillas
Chicken $13 · Shrimp $15 · Lobster $18Nachos
Cheese $12 · Beef $13 · Chicken $13Soups & Salads
Garden Salad
$8Fresh from the gardens.
Grilled Chicken Salad
$12Fresh greens and vegetables topped with chicken.
Grilled Shrimp Salad
$14Fresh greens and vegetables topped with shrimp.
Soup of the Day
$10Ask for today's selection and availability.
Seafood Soup (Viagra Soup)
$26Cooked to order; minimum two people. Fish, conch, calamari, shrimp and lobster in coconut milk with vegetables and spices.
Sandwiches & Burgers
All sandwiches are served with French fries.
Chicken Sandwich
$13Grilled or fried chicken breast on a bun with lettuce, tomatoes, onions and pickles.
Spicy or BBQ Chicken Sandwich
$14Grilled or fried chicken with lettuce, tomatoes, onions and pickles.
Fish Sandwich
$14Grilled or fried fillet fish on a bun with lettuce, tomato, onions and pickles.
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$8Melted cheddar cheese between two slices of bread.
Classic Cheese Burger
$15Black Angus topped with melted cheddar cheese.
Jalapeño Cheese Burger
$16Black Angus topped with flaming jalapeño pepper and melted cheddar cheese.
Beacher's Burger
$18Black Angus topped with avocado, onion rings and melted cheddar cheese.
Bacon, Lettuce and Tomato (BLT)
$9Bacon Cheese Burger
$16USDA Black Angus topped with bacon and melted cheddar cheese.
Main Courses
All main courses include 2 sides. Each extra side is $4.
Beacher's Grilled Seafood Combo
$55Fresh seafood from the ocean: conch, fish, calamari, shrimp and lobster with two sides. Great for a family evening.
Whole Fish Snapper
Medium $20 · Large $25Grilled, fried or steamed.
Fish Fillet Dinner
$20Seasoned to perfection. Grilled, fried, pineapple sauce or steamed.
Twin Lobster Tail
$30Seasoned with special herbs and spices. Grilled, coconut or creamy garlic.
Breaded Coconut Shrimp Dinner
$23Battered and deep fried in coconut flakes.
Beacher's Fettuccine Alfredo
$11Add chicken $14 · shrimp $16 · lobster $18.
Creamy Garlic Calamari Rings
$20Sautéed with special spices and cooked in creamy garlic sauce.
Chicken Breast Dinner
$16Grilled, fried, BBQ, creamy garlic or garlic.
USDA Ribeye Steak
$45Tender and juicy, 14 oz.
Mexican Churrasco
$25Beef steak served with refried beans, corn tortilla, pico de gallo and avocado.
Filet Mignon
$27Grilled to your liking and well seasoned.
New York Steak
$30USDA grilled to your liking with special steak seasoning.
Shrimp Dinner
$22Seasoned to perfection. Spicy BBQ, creamy garlic, breaded or honey garlic.
Choose 2 included sides
Mashed potatoes · Steamed veggies · Fried plantains · Baked potato · Coconut rice and beans · Green salad · Tortilla chips · Seasoned boil corn · Coleslaw · French fries · White rice
Cocktails
Roatan Bliss
$10Coconut rum and pineapple.
Beacher's Cocktails
$10Banana, strawberry, rum, coconut rum, coconut cream and grenadine.
Bahama Mama
$9Lemon juice, pineapple juice, rum, coconut rum and grenadine.
BBC
$9Baileys, banana, coconut cream, frozen.
Beach Bum
$8Bacardi, orange juice and Sprite.
Tequila Sunrise
$8Tequila, orange juice and Sprite.
White Russian
$8Vodka, Kahlua and milk.
Happy Ending
$8Vodka, cranberry juice and club soda.
Piña Colada
$10Rum, coconut milk, pineapple juice and coconut cream, frozen.
Mai Tai
$10Light rum, dark rum, triple sec, sweet and sour, pineapple and ice.
Strawberry Daiquiri
$10Rum, sweet and sour, strawberry mix, puréed frozen.
Beacher's Mimosa
$10Pine juice, peach schnapps, grenadine and champagne.
Beacher's Sunset
$10Aperol, pineapple juice and passion fruit.
Juicy Screw
$10Vodka, watermelon schnapps, orange juice and soda water.
Lime in the Coconut
$10Coconut, lime juice, sugar and rum.
Long Island Ice Tea
$10Gin, vodka, dark rum, tequila, triple sec, sweet and sour, Coke and lime.
Mojito
$10White rum, mint, sugar, lime juice and club soda.
Michelada Local
$7Michelada Imported
$8Beer, lime, Worcestershire sauce, soy sauce, Tabasco, black pepper and salt.
Sex on the Beach
$9Vodka, peach schnapps, cranberry juice and orange juice.
Bloody Mary
$10Vodka, lemon juice, Worcestershire, Tabasco, salt, pepper and tomato juice.
Monkey Lala
$12Vodka, Baileys, Kahlua and coconut cream blended with ice.
Margarita
$9Tequila, triple sec and freshly squeezed lime.
Strawberry Margarita
$10Tequila, triple sec, lemon juice and strawberry.
Sodas & Soft Drinks
Sodas · $3
Coke · Diet Coke · Sprite · Grape · Banana · Fresca · Fanta · Club Soda · Tonic Water
Juices · $3
Pineapple · Orange · Cranberry · Grapefruit · Lemonade · Clamato
Other
Ice tea $2 · Bottled water $2
Shots & Bar
Well · $5
House Tequila · House Rum · Ron Plata
Vodka
- Grey Goose $10
- Absolut $7
- Stolichnaya $7
- Sky Vodka $7
- Tito's $9
Rum
- Bacardi $6
- Flor de Caña $7
- Myers $6
- Captain Morgan $6
Gin
- Beefeater $7
- Bombar $9
- Tanqueray $8
Tequila
- Jose Cuervo $7
- 1800 $8
- Patron $11
- Don Julio $9
Whiskey
- Jim Beam $8
- Jack Daniels $9
- Crown Royal $10
- Chivas Regal $8
- Canadian Club $8
- Seagrams $7
- VO $9
Cordials
- Grand Marnier $9
- Amaretto $8
- Campari $6
- Hennessy $10
- Jägermeister $7
Local Beers · $4
Salva Vida · Barena · Imperial
Imported Beers · $5
Corona · Miller Lite · Ultra · Coors Light
Wine
- Cabernet Sauvignon $6
- Merlot $6
- Chardonnay $6
- Sauvignon Blanc $6
- Bottle of Wine $23
